DEAR XIAOBAI


Sunday, June 04, 2006

boyboy ah,

i created a slide show! check it out! hope you like all your brother and foster sister in this slide shot :)


paw printed by Unknown @ 2:08 PM
come on, don't be shy... drop me 3 woofs ;


Baby ah,

so many things over the busy weekend. first we hv this new staff who has been giving the whole company big problem. he starts showing attitude even when hes probation is not even over. also had some agruments with the management.

anyway, we brought belle ( a new adopted MS ) for grooming @ nooagedog. whoo.. can u imagine her fur was all matted? until the groomer got to dematt her? tt is bad. but luckily she is free from ticks n fleas. she is showing some seperation anxiety now.. she cudnt slp.. keep sniffing at the door. prolly she miss sabrina. anyway we will be the weekend parent @ the moment. @ least there is things we can do.. bring her for her vaccinations update & grooming every 2 months. and of cuz pom pom her every weekend.

it seems like bobby boy is jealous over her... anyway i hope they can get along well.. as mummy love her too... im sure u love her too right? shes sooo cute.. look like a corgi mix ms. cuz she got short legs and she is damn fat... haha.. she is also greedy. went to sniff bobby's leftovers. keke..

bobby is currently on HCF. we will cook brown rice mixed minched pork and mixed vege.. he loves it so much tt he always clean his bowl for me. haha... im sure u do miss the hcf and cesar too... i wonder hows e chef up there? got clean yr own bowl bo? mst remember to drink more water ok? meme miss u sia... its great singapore sale now.. and daddy bought a pioneer dvd burner @ $68 and meme bought a 2 gig sd card at $68 too... cheap right?

wish meme luck tml.. cuz i will be baking cheese lobsters for daddy tml.. bought 2 fresh lobsters from sengsiong @ 20 bucks only.. let see our damage today.

$120 @ nooagedog
$136 @ comex fair
$60 @ suntec ( hightea)
$21 @ seng siong
$12 @ seng siong food court for dinner -----
wah.. i dun wan to calulate also.. as there are a lot to come. ^_^ ok lah.. meme go slp liao. u slp earlie also ok?

love love mummy

paw printed by Enrica @ 6:02 AM
come on, don't be shy... drop me 2 woofs ;


TALK TO XIAOBAI:

Tagboard by Tag-Board.Org
Name:

URL or Email:

Message [Smilies]:

SCREAMS:

XIAOBAI:
adopt your own virtual pet!

WEATHER PIXIE:
The WeatherPixie

DADDY & MUMMY'S WEBBIES:

XIAOBAI'S FRIENDS:

DOG FORUMS:

OTHER DLOGS:

COULDN'T CARE LESS:

I NEED TO COMPLAIN:

<body>